Pistolo
Login Register

Pistolo Bonus: welcome offer conditions explained

Start playing

Pistolo promotion pages bring together a 100% welcome bonus, sportsbook offers, cashback and a weekend reload. The headline package is 100% up to 500 EUR plus 200 free spins, but the wagering, maximum-bet and cashout conditions determine how much value it creates. T&Cs apply. 18+. New customers only. Please gamble responsibly (BeGambleAware.org).

Promotions available through the week

Pistolo’s broader promotion list includes a weekend reload, two cashback schemes and separate sportsbook welcome packages. Some run by calendar day, while others depend on your VIP level or a qualifying first deposit. You should check your location and account status before opting in: residents of Armenia, Tunisia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Indonesia, Georgia and Malaysia cannot claim promotions.

PromotionMain terms
Welcome package100% up to 500 EUR and 200 free spins
Weekend reload50% up to 700 EUR and 50 free spins
Daily cashbackVIP 2–5 eligibility, up to 400 EUR
Live cashback25% up to 200 EUR for VIP 1–5
Sports first deposit100% up to 100 EUR

The headline bonus beneath the surface

The standard deposit promotion carries a 35x wagering requirement on the deposit plus bonus, unless a specific offer sets another figure. Maximum withdrawals from this bonus type are capped at 10 times the bonus received. Casino bonuses must be completed within 10 days, while sports bonuses have a 30-day wagering window.

Game choice makes a substantial difference. Slots, scratch cards and keno normally contribute 100%, but table and card games contribute 0%. Live games, video poker and plinko contribute 10%, while four specified live games contribute 50%. Jackpot slots, slingo and bingo cannot be played with bonus funds.

Working through the wagering arithmetic

Suppose the 500 EUR cap is reached: a 500 EUR deposit would produce another 500 EUR in bonus funds. The qualifying requirement would then cover 1,000 EUR, because wagering applies to the combined deposit and bonus. The 10x maximum withdrawal cap would limit bonus-related cashout to 5,000 EUR.

That is the qualifying turnover, not an expected return. Low-risk roulette bets covering 24 or more positions, two-tier betting and delayed bonus-feature play can void the promotion. The maximum stake while a casino bonus is active is 100 EUR, making game selection an important part of the calculation.

Other rewards available from Pistolo

The weekend reload requires a first deposit between Friday 00:00 and Sunday 23:59 UTC. A 20 EUR deposit qualifies for the 50% match, while 50 EUR is needed for that match plus 50 free spins. The deposit bonus carries 35x wagering and a 10-day expiry; free-spin winnings carry 40x wagering.

  • Daily cashback: rates rise from 3% at VIP 2 to 15% at VIP 5, with ceilings from 100 EUR to 400 EUR.
  • Live cashback: 25% up to 200 EUR for every VIP level, based on weekly live-game stakes minus winnings.
  • Sports welcome package: 100% up to 100 EUR for a first sports deposit.
  • Crypto welcome package: 200% up to 3,000 USDT.

Both cashback schemes require 1x wagering before withdrawal. Their starting award is 1 EUR, and the usual 100 EUR maximum-bet restriction does not apply to cashback.

Conditions that reduce a promotion’s value

Free spins from no-deposit offers are subject to 40x wagering and an 80 EUR winnings cap. Standard no-deposit bonuses use the same 40x multiplier but cap maximum withdrawal at five times the bonus. Hundreds of listed titles contribute 0%, and another group is prohibited entirely while a bonus is active.

Check the exclusion list before playing. It includes White Rabbit, Lil Devil, Reactoonz, Jammin Jars 2 and Blood Suckers among the prohibited games. Live games can contribute 10% or 50%, so assuming every permitted title advances wagering at the same rate can leave you short of completion.

When it may make sense to play without a bonus

Declining a promotion removes expiry, maximum-bet and cashout restrictions. That can suit someone who wants unrestricted game choice, but every deposit must still be wagered at least 1x before withdrawal. A 20 EUR minimum wagering threshold also applies within the calendar month of a withdrawal request.

Decide before depositing: the bonus may add value if you can complete the stated turnover within the deadline and select eligible games. If not, using your own funds keeps the decision simpler. Pistolo is intended for adults aged 18+ and does not accept residents of the United Kingdom.

Gambling should remain entertainment rather than a financial plan. If it stops feeling recreational, contact the BeGambleAware.org support service or call the National Gambling Helpline free on 0808 8020 133, available 24/7.

This page is for information and marketing purposes only. We are not a gambling operator, bookmaker or organiser of betting or gaming activity. This site is restricted to visitors aged 18 and over (18+). Free, confidential support with gambling is available at BeGambleAware.org.